Follow us!
Français

CONDITIONS GÉNÉRALES – These general terms and conditions govern the use of this site https://demsis.ca.

This site is owned and operated by Demsis.

By using this site, you indicate that you have read and understood the terms of use and that you agree to abide by them at all times.

Intellectual Property – All content published and made available on this site is the property of Demsis and its creators. This includes, but is not limited to images, text, logos, documents, downloadable files, and anything that contributes to the composition of this site.

Acceptable Use– As a user, you agree to use our site legally and not to use this site for illicit purposes, namely:

  • Harassing or mistreating other users of the site;
  • Violating the rights of other users of the site;
  • Violating the intellectual property rights of the site owners or any third party to the site;
  • Hacking into another user’s account on the site;
  • Acting in any way that could be considered fraudulent;
  • Engaging in any illegal activity on the site;
  • Posting any material that may be deemed inappropriate or offensive.

If we believe that you are using this site illegally or in a way that violates the above acceptable use conditions, we reserve the right to limit, suspend, or terminate your access to this site. We also reserve the right to take any legal action necessary to prevent you from accessing our site.

Accounts – When you create an account on our site, you agree to the following: that you are solely responsible for your account and the security and privacy of your account, including passwords or sensitive information attached to that account; and that all personal information you provide us through your account is up-to-date, accurate, and truthful and that you will update your personal information if it changes. We reserve the right to suspend or terminate your account if you use our site illegally or if you violate the acceptable use conditions.

Limitation of LiabilityDemsis or one of its employees will be held responsible for any problem stemming from this site. Nonetheless, Demsis and its employees will not be held responsible for any problem stemming from any improper use of this site.

Indemnity – As a user, you hereby indemnify Demsis from any liability, any cost, any cause of action, any damage, or any expense arising from your use of this site or your violation of any of the provisions set forth in this document.

Applicable Laws – This document is subject to the applicable laws of Canada and aims to comply with its necessary rules and regulations.

Severability – If, at any time, any of the provisions set forth in this document is found to be inconsistent or invalid under applicable laws, those provisions will be deemed null and void and will be removed from this document. All other provisions will not be affected by the laws and the rest of the document will still be considered valid.

Modifications – These general terms and conditions may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to the way we manage our site and the way we expect users to behave on our site. We recommend that our users check these terms and conditions from time to time to ensure they are informed of any updates. If necessary, we will inform users by email of changes to these terms or we will post a notice on our site.

Contact[email protected]

PRIVACY POLICY

https://Demsis.ca

Demsis

Purpose of This Privacy Policy

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform users of our site of the personal data we will collect as well as the following information, where applicable:

  • The personal data we will collect
  • Use of collected data
  • Who has access to the data collected
  • The rights of site users
  • The site’s cookie policy

This privacy policy works alongside the general terms and conditions of use of our site.

Applicable Laws

This policy complies with the laws set forth in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Consent

Users agree that by using our site, they consent to:
– the conditions set forth in this privacy policy and
– the collection, use, and retention of the data listed in this policy.

Personal Data We Collect

Data Collected Automatically

When you visit and use our site, we may automatically collect and store the following information:

  • IP address
  •  Location
  •  Hardware and software details
  •  Links a user clicks while using the site
  • Content that a user views on your site

Data Collected in a Non-Automatic Way

We may also collect the following data when you perform certain functions on our site:

  • First and last name
  • Email
  • Phone number
  • Auto-fill data

These data may be collected using the following methods: Filling in the web form

Please note that we only collect data

Icône

contact us

Reach out to our team of experts to start collaboratively finding solutions to your park maintenance issues .

12, Douglas Avenue
Chelsea, QC
J9B 1K4